1. t00l

    t00l Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jun 17, 2006
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    Hopefully this can be of help to someone one day. A little tired to verify over. My game would crash due to a system error with bridge ID's over 50, so I'm unsure where the rest of the brick bridges come in.

    NHSE: Building Bridges

    Bridge Type ID list

    0 Stone - Horizontal - 3 space
    1 Stone - Horizontal - 4 space
    2 Stone - Horizontal - 5 space
    3 Stone - Diagonal - 3 space
    4 Stone - Diagonal - 4 space
    5 Stone - Diagonal - 5 space
    6 Suspension - Horizontal - 4 space
    7 Suspension - Horizontal - 3 space
    8 Suspension - Horizontal - 5 space
    9 Suspension - Diagonal - 3 space
    10 Suspension - Diagonal - 4 space
    11 Suspension - Diagonal - 5 space
    12 Zen - Horizontal - 4 space
    13 Log - Horizontal - 4 space
    14 Log - Horizontal - 3 space
    15 Log - Horizontal - 5 space
    16 Log - Diagonal - 3 space
    17 Log - Diagonal - 4 space
    18 Log - Diagonal - 5 space
    19 Zen - Horizontal - 3 space
    20 Zen - Horizontal - 5 space
    21 Zen - Diagonal - 3 space
    22 Zen - Diagonal - 4 space
    23 Zen - Diagonal - 5 space
    24 Red Zen - Horizontal - 4 space
    25 Iron - Horizontal - 4 space
    26 - 28 - Construction rope - Horizontal
    29 - 31 - Construction rope - Diagonal
    32 Red Zen - Horizontal - 3 space
    33 Red Zen - Horizontal - 5 space
    34 Red Zen - Diagonal - 3 space
    35 Red Zen - Diagonal - 3 space
    36 Red Zen - Diagonal - 4 space
    37 Red Zen - Diagonal - 5 space
    38 Wood - Horizontal - 3 space
    39 Brick - Horizontal - 3 space
    40 Iron - Horizontal - 3 spaces
    41 Iron - Horizontal - 5 spaces
    42 Iron - Diagonal - 3 spaces
    43 Iron - Diagonal - 4 spaces
    44 Iron - Diagonal - 5 spaces
    45 Wood - Horizontal - 3 spaces
    46 Wood - Horizontal - 5 spaces
    47 Wood - Diagonal - 3 spaces
    48 Wood - Diagonal - 4 spaces
    49 Wood - Diagonal - 5 spaces
     
  2. DaMegaTaco

    DaMegaTaco Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2021
    Messages:
    36
    Country:
    United States
    omg... yes I get it boys can wear dresses and girls can wear suits... You know what I meant so please don't give me that like I am not open minded in regards to the subject you are referring to.

    That said it would likely be VERY useful to try to divide the clothes by boys and girls as best as possible putting more gender neutral items in both so that it would be easy for anyone to get an inventory as full of clothes they are more likely to use rather then having to go through the nook catalog, save in a text document everything that would be considered, and then add them in one by one to the storage VIA NHSE,but I guess that is just my opinion.
     
  3. Doogie Boogie

    Doogie Boogie GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2016
    Messages:
    135
    Country:
    United States
    I noticed that NHSE updated recently. Did anything interesting change? I can't really tell from the descriptions in the pipeline.
     
  4. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    1,178
    Country:
    Mexico
    Nothing interesting or worth mentioning imo
     
  5. flyingfish

    flyingfish Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2021
    Messages:
    17
    Country:
    Philippines
    Sorry for asking this but for those who are using sx core with exfat sd card with acnh version 1.5.1 did the cheat works? I've been trying to use it but it always says no cheat found. And other people told me that cheat didn't work with latest update including the 1.5.1 and i need to use the older version. But I'm not sure what version to use.

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    Sorry for asking this but for those who are using sx os with exfat sd card with acnh version 1.5.1, did the cheat works? I've been trying to use cheat but it always says cheat not found on my switch. And other people told me that cheat will not work with the latest update including the 1.5.1 that I'm using and it will only work with the old version. What specific version should i try? I also asked the one who jailbreak my switch and he said that exfat don't support cheat but someone i know is using it but with different games.
     
  6. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    1,178
    Country:
    Mexico
    Use jksv and nhse, work fast and it faster, codes rn are a pain rn because they changed a lot
     
  7. flyingfish

    flyingfish Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2021
    Messages:
    17
    Country:
    Philippines
    Sorry for double posting.
    I'm sorry but can you spoonfeed me how to do it step by step? I'm new to this and I'm afraid that I'll break my switch or something since it's only been 2 days when i got it
     
  8. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    1,178
    Country:
    Mexico


     
  9. flyingfish

    flyingfish Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2021
    Messages:
    17
    Country:
    Philippines
    Does jksv works with sx os?
     
  10. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    1,178
    Country:
    Mexico
    It does
     
  11. flyingfish

    flyingfish Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2021
    Messages:
    17
    Country:
    Philippines
    I manage to put jksv on my switch but im stuck with creating new back up file. The A button and the screen is not responding but when i press the l +r+a to autosave it works. Does device save will work on nhse?
     
  12. flyingfish

    flyingfish Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2021
    Messages:
    17
    Country:
    Philippines
    I tried the device save with the nhse. I also edited the flags. But when i transfer the save files from nhse the cheat didn't work. I dunno what i did wrong :(
    Is it possible that it didn't work since i just unlocked blathers today?
     
  13. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    1,178
    Country:
    Mexico
    It should work
    Dont change flags, at least i dont do that, imo what you need to do its:
    1. Give yourself 999 m bells
    2. Give yourself 9m miles
    3. Learn every diy
    4. Unlock everything (catalog stuff)
    5.fill criterpedia (optional)
    6. Spawn every bug, fish, sea creature on your map or house storage (optional) and give it to blathers

    And play normally, make TT if you need to speed uo building
     
  14. flyingfish

    flyingfish Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2021
    Messages:
    17
    Country:
    Philippines
    OMG!!! Thank you so much!! It's working now!! Tho i accidentally overwrite my original save file hehehe. Thank you so much!!! ♡♡♡
     
  15. Crezut

    Crezut GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2015
    Messages:
    219
    Country:
    Norway
    how do I fill my catalog? I tried to fill everything, but it only made this plonk-sound and didn't perform the action
     
  16. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    1,178
    Country:
    Mexico
    In edit player i believe its the option. I need to check
     
  17. Naitsrk

    Naitsrk Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    10
    Country:
    United States
    LATE TO THE PARTY BUT

    If you ever experienced that bug where you placed bridges and the gyroid asks for 0 bells forever and no amount of time travel can help you - I have found the solution. You of course have to have a modded switch, JKSV, and NHSE.

    Rip your save and load it up into NHSE - You go to the map flags and change flag #126 from 2 to 4.
    2 = We are still taking donations
    4 = we are finished taking donations

    Once you do this save the game and skip a day and tom nook will talk to you again.

    Additionally
    I don't think these variables have anything to do with the bug but I changed them all at once so I didn't test every variable
    1. Emptied more bridge kits out of my inventory
    2. Changed the following "CHARACTER" flags
    -366 - 1 to 0
    -676- 1 to 0
    -678 - 1 to 0
    -726 - 1 to 0
     
  18. CreamBRabbit

    CreamBRabbit Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 19, 2020
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    United States
    I've searched this thread, but I don't think it's ever been asked, but where does Animal Crossing save the dodo code? As in what address does it save it if it does? I'm thinking if we can find where it's saved we can have it copied to a text file that'd make it easier to send out or create unattended bots
     
  19. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    1,178
    Country:
    Mexico
    Check beri discord, she have a bot for delivery
     
  20. flyingfish

    flyingfish Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2021
    Messages:
    17
    Country:
    Philippines
    Hi! Is there a flag for unlocking customizing items?
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Engineering, Crossing, Horizons