1. catlady77

    catlady77 GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2020
    Messages:
    784
    Country:
    United States
    yea it is but it also means we have to make the file in the first place

    next goal: make nhi files separated by catalogue category

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    yea thats what i ended up doing but i wanna make an island now
     
  2. JAMVisuals

    JAMVisuals Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2019
    Messages:
    52
    Country:
    United States
    Would anybody have a code for 1.6.0 to upgrade Nook Cranny's or the flag to enable catalog mode? This is my first time playing an AC game and I foolishly updated the original store while it was being built on 1.5.1 thinking it would just complete it, but instead the next day I got the fully upgraded version which is fine EXCEPT I bypassed the catalog and didn't realize it until I updated to 1.6.0 FAIL Lol. I have been messing with various flags with no luck using NHSE. I managed to get an empty "posters" section in my Nook Shopping, but not the catalog.

    Edit got the catalog by using a new save and dumped the flags and just injected them into my messed up save. Now I have no critterpedia LOL
     
    Last edited by JAMVisuals, Dec 6, 2020
  3. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    1,020
    Country:
    Mexico
    every diy, photo and poster in alphabetical order, ready to be dropped on the map with nhse map editor

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    like this?
     

    Attached Files:

    michelle13 and MainStasiun4 like this.
  4. Max89

    Max89 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 18, 2012
    Messages:
    50
    Country:
    Italy
    how can i get every kk song in the music player with nhse?
     
  5. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    1,020
    Country:
    Mexico
    i usually have my switch without sound so i cant be sure, but you can just give yourself everything or spawn every kk song in your inventory
     
  6. SkyQueen

    SkyQueen Arch3DS Developer || B0MBrHax
    Developer

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2016
    Messages:
    1,007
    Country:
    Japan
    Fixed my bells code.... I was stupid and didn't realize the whole time that I posted it are duplicated the first lines address location so I'm sorry to everyone that I screwed that up for but I fixed it and I also added the Nook miles.
    1.6.0 https://pastebin.com/ZbJXfUn0
    Code:
    [Max ABD 999,999,999]
    04100000 AD3FD154 AB86064B
    04100000 AD3FD158 5501C176
    
    [Max Nook Miles 9,999,999]
    04100000 AD3A2A48 C4D2BFDA
    04100000 AD3A2A4C 020C1E37
     
    satelman and MainStasiun4 like this.
  7. Irinuca006

    Irinuca006 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 5, 2020
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    Romania
    Hi, I don’t know if this a place I can put this but I have a problem.2 months ago I went on a treasure island, I got a bridge kit and kept it in my pocket until today, I placed it and it said it is a stone staircase and that it is payed but still prompts me to help.nook does not say anything about bridge and inclines when I go to remove it..so can’t do anything there .I reinstalled the game and searched for corrupt data....nothing...I don’t know what to do...travelled forward and backwards ..still nothing ..please help
     
  8. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    1,020
    Country:
    Mexico
    If you have a mod switch use nhse to remove that, if not then you will need to restart the game
     
  9. catlady77

    catlady77 GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2020
    Messages:
    784
    Country:
    United States
    my unmodded friend had this problem. they kept talking to different lloids until it went away. i dont remember because it was so long ago
     
  10. SkyQueen

    SkyQueen Arch3DS Developer || B0MBrHax
    Developer

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2016
    Messages:
    1,007
    Country:
    Japan
    Here @catlady77 @Xjackio I pulled it off private. Speed etc for you all... https://pastebin.com/B2ZwNuAs

    I would just like to add that any codes that are messed up because of the way Nintendo changed player offsets I will not create a multitude of codes to correct those. Any codes that I make will be for player one on an island that has only one human player.

    If it's not working for you then that would be your reason you will have to change the address yourself or find someone else to do it for you.
     
    Last edited by SkyQueen, Dec 6, 2020
    Neru, MainStasiun4 and catlady77 like this.
  11. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    1,020
    Country:
    Mexico
    thx a lot but i never use speed hacks XD, i just inject stuff but @catlady77 use it more i think
     
  12. SkyQueen

    SkyQueen Arch3DS Developer || B0MBrHax
    Developer

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2016
    Messages:
    1,007
    Country:
    Japan
    That's fine man it's whatever I'm starting to update all of the codes that I can.
     
  13. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    1,020
    Country:
    Mexico
    thx, i will give it a try anyways, i will post my finding

    thx a lot for the hard work
     
  14. catlady77

    catlady77 GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2020
    Messages:
    784
    Country:
    United States
    @SkyQueen tysm!!!!!!!

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    hey @Xjackio to make a catalogue island can i display items too or will the island crash?
     
    SkyQueen likes this.
  15. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    1,020
    Country:
    Mexico
    Its possible to display the items, but it will requiere a lot of space
     
  16. SkyQueen

    SkyQueen Arch3DS Developer || B0MBrHax
    Developer

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2016
    Messages:
    1,007
    Country:
    Japan
    reactions fully fixed. i must have been asleep when i put the offsets... https://pastebin.com/MA90ExkX
    the all reactions code should work now
     
    MainStasiun4 likes this.
  17. IAmTheMullet

    IAmTheMullet Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Nov 9, 2020
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    Australia
    Thank you so much SkyQueen. These are just great tools when your island is basically complete. Just missing [Instant Text Speed] because normal can be so boringly repetitive.
     
  18. SkyQueen

    SkyQueen Arch3DS Developer || B0MBrHax
    Developer

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2016
    Messages:
    1,007
    Country:
    Japan
    Yeah I was going to work on that last night but ended up getting tired
     
  19. SkyQueen

    SkyQueen Arch3DS Developer || B0MBrHax
    Developer

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2016
    Messages:
    1,007
    Country:
    Japan
    here you got also @catlady77 if you want these too


    Code:
    [Upgrade Nooks Cranny]
    01100000 ABE08300 00000003
    
    [Upgrade Ables]
    01100000 ABE0832C 00000002
    
    [Instant Text Speed]
    01100000 0BA20BB8 00000003
    
    [Max Stamina]
    01100000 B5E6E530 0000000A
    
     
    Last edited by SkyQueen, Dec 7, 2020
  20. laraklara

    laraklara Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2020
    Messages:
    45
    Country:
    Germany
    what is the current version of acnh?

    on my hacked switch is 1.6.0a
    and my original switch is 1.6.0b
    ...
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Engineering, Crossing, Horizons