1. Exegency

    Exegency Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2020
    Messages:
    97
    Country:
    Japan
    catlady77 likes this.
  2. pootie

    pootie Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2020
    Messages:
    34
    Country:
    United States
    ayoo I tried spawning daisy in boxes for one of my friends using the ACNH mobile spawner, however after they recruited daisy and I overwrite daisy with Lucky (original villager in that plot) i managed to get the "i have moved out" glitch. my question is what method or software do I use to restore Lucky to normal? I have the mobile spawner, ACNHPoker and NHSE but i haven't updated NHSE in a while. Any help would be appreciated
     
  3. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    511
    Country:
    Mexico
    Update nhse, and change villagers there, i had the same problem, and solved it with nhse
     
  4. isabellajj

    isabellajj Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2020
    Messages:
    54
    Country:
    Singapore
    Do anyonehave the issue where ac is stuck on loading screen? The startup screen did not appear at all. I tried restarting the switch and game, but it doesn't work
     
    Last edited by isabellajj, Sep 21, 2020
  5. SkyQueen

    SkyQueen Arch3DS Developer || B0MBrHax
    Developer

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2016
    Messages:
    939
    Country:
    Japan
    Update your switch
     
  6. mystiko111

    mystiko111 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2010
    Messages:
    81
    Country:
    Belgium
    How is it possible to change villagers catchphrases in NHSE? I tried to change it, but there still have their old catchphrases.
     
  7. isabellajj

    isabellajj Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2020
    Messages:
    54
    Country:
    Singapore
    I have just replaced all my files for hekate and atmosphere but the issue still persist.
    What should I do now?

    Thanks for your help.
     
  8. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    511
    Country:
    Mexico
    Did you try erasing your data lf the game or reinstalling the game?
     
  9. Exegency

    Exegency Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2020
    Messages:
    97
    Country:
    Japan
    try in airplane mode?
     
  10. isabellajj

    isabellajj Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2020
    Messages:
    54
    Country:
    Singapore
    Just did that, deleted the game, remove my game card, slot it back in to "download" the game.
    But no use, my game is still stuck on loading screen :cry:

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    Tried it too, no change, still stuck on loading screen
     
  11. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    511
    Country:
    Mexico
    Did you downloaded the game on the sd or in the internal memory?
     
  12. isabellajj

    isabellajj Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2020
    Messages:
    54
    Country:
    Singapore
    AC was downloaded into my SD card by switch then I transferred the game to internal memory.
    Both only have a game loading screen (black screen with a little island gif at the bottom right of the screen).
     
  13. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    511
    Country:
    Mexico
    Try deleting the game and download it directly to the switch
     
  14. isabellajj

    isabellajj Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2020
    Messages:
    54
    Country:
    Singapore
    Tried it, no change :cry:
     
  15. derteufel

    derteufel GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2015
    Messages:
    122
    Country:
    United States
    anyone know how I can spawn DIYs using the text to item?

    I used to be able to do it by spawning an empty card (16A2) and then using the ID of the DIY to customize it or sometimes I could just customize any random DIY card I had in my inventory but it seems I can't do that anymore. Wondering if I'm doing something wrong since it's been a while since I've used text to item to spawn DIYs.
     
  16. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    511
    Country:
    Mexico
    But if itmdoes have the island it means its loading the game.... probably you could format your switch and reinstall the os, i cant think anything else
     
  17. isabellajj

    isabellajj Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2020
    Messages:
    54
    Country:
    Singapore
    I managed to get it to work, seems like it's due to emuiibo!
    I can now finally enter my island!

    Thanks for your help :)
     
    ELY_M likes this.
  18. Thesegastar2510

    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2020
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    Germany
    I somehow Not able to buy pro designer.
    How can i fix that via nhse ?
     
  19. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    511
    Country:
    Mexico
    Glad to know it worked, and it will help to others with the same problem

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    Do u have enough miles? I havent checked nhse for that, but i will check
     
  20. Thesegastar2510

    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2020
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    Germany
    I never Had it in my Store , i only found the toggle for the pro Designer Windows Not the accual tool
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Engineering, Crossing, Horizons