1. SkyQueen

    SkyQueen Arch3DS Developer || B0MBrHax
    Developer

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2016
    Messages:
    794
    Country:
    Japan
    it will :) just turn the cheat on then stand by the cliff and open nookphone turn on camera mode and walk over the cliff then turn off the camera :D you will be on fourth cliff
     
    ELY_M likes this.
  2. madEngineer

    madEngineer Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2020
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Philippines
    @Mahesh - Have you found chat buffer to item for v1.3.1?
     
  3. mystiko111

    mystiko111 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2010
    Messages:
    48
    Country:
    Belgium
    I know. I built an incline up to the 4th cliff with the NHSE. Before the update it worked fine, but now an invincible wall will block the way only passable with photo mode.
    Would be cool if there would be a cheat that will make it passable without doing thing like photo mode... just normal walking. ^^
    BTW... it only works with the photo mode. The walk through walls cheat doesn't help and in combination with the shop to free slot cheat it will crash the game.
     
    Last edited by mystiko111, Jul 10, 2020
    ELY_M likes this.
  4. Taishiro

    Taishiro GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2020
    Messages:
    119
    Country:
    Chile
    The difference is not A1FD28? :o

    Yes, the difference is A1FD28. According to Google at least ^^
    upload_2020-7-10_16-35-56.png
     
    DevastedLoner likes this.
  5. Elsen

    Elsen Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 28, 2020
    Messages:
    26
    Country:
    Germany
    But you have to use subtraction and not addition.
     
    DevastedLoner likes this.
  6. DevastedLoner

    DevastedLoner Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2020
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    Singapore
    Thanks ^^ Sorry about it, it's my bad, i reused your old codes, which is addition ><
    I thought it's just difference the only thing that is different >< It's working now.
    @Elsen Thanks for pointing out, haha i used + instead of - no wonder it's different.
    Thanks for helping me out ^^ Appreciate your help ^^ @Taishiro ^^ Cheers~
     
  7. mastergame

    mastergame Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 29, 2020
    Messages:
    13
    Country:
    United States
    Anybody having trouble visiting other island locally? it detects the island but when trying to depart, it gives me that "Wuh Oh.." errror
     
  8. jammyyy

    jammyyy Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 14, 2020
    Messages:
    9
    Country:
    United States
    I actually have the issue where I can't find the islands between my switches through local connection :\. Online is fine though.
     
  9. pootie

    pootie Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2020
    Messages:
    18
    Country:
    United States
    does anyone have the updated text to item cheat for 1.3.1?
     
  10. mastergame

    mastergame Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 29, 2020
    Messages:
    13
    Country:
    United States
    nvm I reloaded my switch and now it works
     
  11. Datxreaper

    Datxreaper Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2020
    Messages:
    23
    Country:
    United States
    Anyone know how to get camo items with NHSE or Acnhpoker yet?
     
  12. SkyQueen

    SkyQueen Arch3DS Developer || B0MBrHax
    Developer

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2016
    Messages:
    794
    Country:
    Japan
    I am working on updating it for Rydog. I should have it tomorrow.
     
    madEngineer, cckong and pootie like this.
  13. Taishiro

    Taishiro GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2020
    Messages:
    119
    Country:
    Chile
    yes, if an item has 7 variants of colours, try putting 7 as the count. I got it accidentally some time ago
     
    ELY_M, Datxreaper and SkyQueen like this.
  14. xStage

    xStage Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2020
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    United States
    Can anyone guide me how do I update my animal crossing version to 1.3.1? Can I just do local match version? My clean switch is 1.3.1 but my atmos switch is 1.3.0 - no update from tinfoil. :(
     
  15. Datxreaper

    Datxreaper Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2020
    Messages:
    23
    Country:
    United States
    That's strange i just downloaded 1.3.1 from tinfoil,but if tinfoil doesn't work for you matching version locally with a clean switch should work.
     
  16. xStage

    xStage Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2020
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    United States
    Is it because my system is 10.0.0|NEU 0.11.1|E? I’m
     
  17. lvlann

    lvlann Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2014
    Messages:
    27
    Country:
    United States
    Does anyone know which flag to edit for friendship in nhse. I want full friendship with one of my villagers and i dont know which flag to edit :/ any help?
     
  18. mystiko111

    mystiko111 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2010
    Messages:
    48
    Country:
    Belgium
    Pick the villager you want and look for player memories. There you can change the friendship level.
     
  19. catlady77

    catlady77 GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2020
    Messages:
    617
    Country:
    United States
    solved
     
    Last edited by catlady77, Jul 11, 2020
  20. cckong

    cckong Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2020
    Messages:
    8
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Is it possible to use cheat on someone else island? Eg. if I visit my friend's island(she has a normal switch), can I activate the cheat on her island? Will this mess up with her data? Thanks in advance!
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Engineering, Crossing, Horizons