1. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    1,051
    Country:
    Mexico
    I updated my switch and hacking happily
    If you dont have a original game, dont do.it
     
  2. GlakeGG

    GlakeGG Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2019
    Messages:
    21
    Country:
    United States
    Was atmosphere updated or does the update only effect NSP's?
     
  3. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    1,051
    Country:
    Mexico
    I loaded atmos pre release
     
  4. uniquebriar

    uniquebriar Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2017
    Messages:
    77
    Country:
    United States
    Got it to work i had to do a clean install not overwrite it
     
    Last edited by uniquebriar, Dec 4, 2020
  5. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    1,051
    Country:
    Mexico
    Im using fusee primary
     
  6. WhiteArmor

    WhiteArmor Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2020
    Messages:
    68
    Country:
    United States
    Apparently there's an Atmosphere update for the update,
     
  7. uniquebriar

    uniquebriar Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2017
    Messages:
    77
    Country:
    United States
    Really im on a legit switch does it boot to cfw also?
     
  8. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    1,051
    Country:
    Mexico
    I updated my modded switch with atmosphere, log on stock, updated, then restarted on rcm, used fusee-primary (latest on atmos github) and load it
     
  9. WhiteArmor

    WhiteArmor Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2020
    Messages:
    68
    Country:
    United States
    Answered/Edited.
     
    Last edited by WhiteArmor, Dec 4, 2020
  10. Axe0011

    Axe0011 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2020
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    United States
    how to use sys-botbase on sx os
     
  11. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    1,051
    Country:
    Mexico
    I dont have sxos and i cant help in that regard, if you want to use offline modding i can help with nhse.
     
  12. Axe0011

    Axe0011 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2020
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    United States
    yes i wan it, can u help me
     
  13. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    1,051
    Country:
    Mexico
    check this video, if there is something you dont understand let me now and i can lend a hand
     
    MainStasiun4 and pwokk like this.
  14. djmocella

    djmocella Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2009
    Messages:
    63
    Country:
    United States
    Wanted to Start off by saying thabk you for this amazing tool

    I have a question and hopefully its not just me. I cant seem to set lobster to max spawn. Well i can click the button, but it doesnt actually do anything. I have tested it with a few other sea creatures and they seem to work. But Lobsters are giving me trouble
     
  15. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    1,051
    Country:
    Mexico
    Did you checked season and time?
     
  16. MyShiLingStar

    MyShiLingStar GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2015
    Messages:
    208
    Country:
    Japan
    How many sea creature have you caught?


    Missing the "special spawn condition" for "Sea Creature"
    • If you set a Sea Creature to max spawn but cannot find it, it means you have not met the "special spawn condition". Go catch more other sea creature first.
     
    WhiteArmor and MainStasiun4 like this.
  17. Claranon

    Claranon Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 19, 2018
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    Canada
    I'm having a similar problem as another user with all my spawned items turning into wrapped tree branches. I've tried adding both clothing and furniture in multiple places (inventory, recycling bin) with no success. I even tried pressing the Clear All button to clear my inventory and instead all 40 slots were filled with wrapped branches! I'm using R11.2 and have tried restarting the game/app/switch/etc several times. I'm the only player in the town and I don't use Edizon or any other overlays. Any help would be appreciated!
     
    Last edited by Claranon, Dec 7, 2020
  18. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    1,051
    Country:
    Mexico
    Try starting the game with the L pressed
     
  19. Claranon

    Claranon Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 19, 2018
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    Canada
    Thanks for the suggestion. There was no difference when I tried that--still wrapped tree branches.
     
  20. burhansalih

    burhansalih GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2009
    Messages:
    635
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Have you tried re installing sys bot base if you’re using that?
     
    Claranon likes this.
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Horizons, Crossing, Spawning