1. MichaelBui

    MichaelBui Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2020
    Messages:
    19
    Country:
    Singapore
    Is this v10 still working with ACNH v1.5.0?
     
  2. WhiteArmor

    WhiteArmor Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2020
    Messages:
    56
    Country:
    United States
    I’m not sure, I haven’t tried yet. Probably not though sadly
     
  3. Rotfuchs

    Rotfuchs Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2020
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    Germany
    does that come from you too? or something is broken with me?

    bug.png
     
  4. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    732
    Country:
    Mexico
    do you hace sysbot 1.5 i think its the latest?
     
  5. Rotfuchs

    Rotfuchs Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2020
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    Germany
    Yes and before the update it was still possible
     
  6. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    732
    Country:
    Mexico
    did you try disabling edizon? or with nhse?
     
  7. Rotfuchs

    Rotfuchs Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2020
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    Germany
    I have never used edizon or nhse?
     
  8. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    732
    Country:
    Mexico
    try erasing and copy/paste the lastest sysbot
    NHSE its an editor for anch, you can use it with jksv (to back up the data)
     
  9. Frankbonela

    Frankbonela Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2020
    Messages:
    12
    Country:
    Spain
    acnhpoker also gives me the same error when I try to connect, I used it until yesterday without problems, I suppose it does not work now with the new update ...
     
  10. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    732
    Country:
    Mexico
    Yeah a few things changed, even nhse was updated, i have everything now XD
     
  11. burhansalih

    burhansalih GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2009
    Messages:
    516
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    wait for @MyShiLingStar to update program to work with new update.
     
    raulioli8810 and Al3need44 like this.
  12. MyShiLingStar

    MyShiLingStar GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2015
    Messages:
    207
    Country:
    Japan
    The villager part require a lot of rework & testing since how they change it.
    And I still don't have the full item list yet.

    Please be patient as this update would take a bit longer.
     
    ELY_M and J-Matt360 like this.
  13. burhansalih

    burhansalih GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2009
    Messages:
    516
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I know fella.

    Thats what I was telling everyone else above to wait for you to release the tool...Everyone is trying the current tool after updating and then wondering why it does not work.

    Thanks for your efforts.
     
    J-Matt360 likes this.
  14. IntrigueR

    IntrigueR Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 4, 2020
    Messages:
    74
    Country:
    Singapore
    Hi @MyShiLingStar thank you so much for the efforts! Do you think the offset can be manually changed for next update as well? just suggesting...
     
  15. CNPanda

    CNPanda Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    11
    Country:
    China
    Who can tell me where I can check the item id with pic. or download excel
     
  16. J-Matt360

    J-Matt360 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2020
    Messages:
    16
    Country:
    United States
    Hey @MyShiLingStar

    Hope this finds you well and helps ya out. I'm uploading the item IDs for you.
     

    Attached Files:

    ELY_M likes this.
  17. MyShiLingStar

    MyShiLingStar GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2015
    Messages:
    207
    Country:
    Japan
    Thx, do you have the source of it?
    The skeptical me would want to double check and see if it miss anything.
     
  18. J-Matt360

    J-Matt360 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2020
    Messages:
    16
    Country:
    United States
    Honestly, Received it from a User that goes by Cosmosis on the PKHeX Server. But it seems legit from Sysbot Injections on my end. You can check it out as well. Always good to be a skeptic! :)
     
  19. CNPanda

    CNPanda Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    11
    Country:
    China
    If there is any Chinese translation, I can help.
     
  20. yknx4

    yknx4 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2020
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    Mexico
    I just created a tool to create cheat codes that includes all 1.5.0 items.

    yknx4(dot)github(dot)io/acig/

    Frontend is not my strong since I'm a backend developer, but it is working. Also requests and issues can be submitted to github/yknx4/acig.

    I cannot submit links yet, thus why it is in this format
     
    J-Matt360 and raulioli8810 like this.
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Horizons, Crossing, Spawning