1. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    450
    Country:
    Mexico
    i was testing the critter spawn and i noticed some critters have a requirement of need it to have X quantity captured, anyone knows if i mod my achievements in nhse, it will spawn the critters on my island?
     
    Last edited by Xjackio, Sep 16, 2020
  2. Frankbonela

    Frankbonela Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2020
    Messages:
    11
    Country:
    Spain
    Hello, I try to modify the price of Wednesday pm in a price of 621 but it changes everything, yesterday I modified the price several times without any problem ... I don't know what happened today


    ah, I finally solved it, I just had to restart the switch, I did it because I tried to put things in my pocket and put empty gifts ... then I restarted and I could modify it
     

    Attached Files:

    Last edited by Frankbonela, Sep 16, 2020
    WhiteArmor likes this.
  3. Akumara

    Akumara GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2018
    Messages:
    108
    Country:
    Australia
    Thanks for your work its appreciated!
    Can you make it so the villagers are searchable via text? Scrolling over 400 villager + the fact they are not in alphabetical order makes it very unusable. ACNHspawner has them atleast in alphabetical order but still you cannot use hotkey or any search feature.
     
  4. MyShiLingStar

    MyShiLingStar GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2015
    Messages:
    192
    Country:
    Japan
    If only you know how restrictive Microsoft's ComboBox is...:cry:

    The current build can cycle through villager if you press the keyboard.
    For example, keep press "R" and you will reach "Raymond".
    But of course it is not the best solution because you might easily skip through it when pressing multiple times.


    But if you allow typing and auto complete on the ComboBox :
    1. The image cannot be shown on that typable field.
    2. The auto complete list would stacks on the original drop down list which looks great.
    3. The auto complete list has no easy formatting options. Only the default black and white look.
    [​IMG]

    Anyhow, I will try to get a better search feature in the next build...
     
    WhiteArmor likes this.
  5. barelynotlegal

    barelynotlegal GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2016
    Messages:
    161
    Country:
    United States
    is this still working on latest update ?
     
  6. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    450
    Country:
    Mexico
    just tested yesterday, still worked
     
    barelynotlegal likes this.
  7. isabellajj

    isabellajj Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2020
    Messages:
    54
    Country:
    Singapore
    Do anyonehave the issue where ac is stuck on loading screen? The startup screen did not appear at all. I tried restarting the switch and game, but it doesn't work
     
  8. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    450
    Country:
    Mexico
    I havent got that error, what where you doing before this happed?
     
  9. isabellajj

    isabellajj Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2020
    Messages:
    54
    Country:
    Singapore
    I don't recall. I have encountered this error for a few days. I thought it was the update but even after the update, restart of game and reboot, the screen is still not showing.

    And I have this issue with Pokemon Shield.
     
    Last edited by isabellajj, Sep 21, 2020
  10. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    450
    Country:
    Mexico
    Did you updated your cfw and sigpatches?
     
  11. barelynotlegal

    barelynotlegal GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2016
    Messages:
    161
    Country:
    United States
    is there a tutorial? i keep getting a error..
    "
    System.IO.FileNotFoundException: Could not load file or assembly 'LibUsbDotNet.LibUsbDotNet, Version=2.2.0.0, Culture=neutral, PublicKeyToken=null' or one of its dependencies. The system cannot find the file specified.
    File name: 'LibUsbDotNet.LibUsbDotNet, Version=2.2.0.0, Culture=neutral, PublicKeyToken=null'
    at acnhpoker.USBBot.Connect()
    at acnhpoker.Form1.USBconnectBtn_Click(Object sender, EventArgs e)
    at System.Windows.Forms.Control.OnClick(EventArgs e)
    at System.Windows.Forms.Button.OnClick(EventArgs e)
    at System.Windows.Forms.Button.OnMouseUp(MouseEventArgs mevent)
    at System.Windows.Forms.Control.WmMouseUp(Message& m, MouseButtons button, Int32 clicks)
    at System.Windows.Forms.Control.WndProc(Message& m)
    at System.Windows.Forms.ButtonBase.WndProc(Message& m)
    at System.Windows.Forms.Button.WndProc(Message& m)
    at System.Windows.Forms.Control.ControlNativeWindow.OnMessage(Message& m)
    at System.Windows.Forms.Control.ControlNativeWindow.WndProc(Message& m)
    at System.Windows.Forms.NativeWindow.Callback(IntPtr hWnd, Int32 msg, IntPtr wparam, IntPtr lparam)

    WRN: Assembly binding logging is turned OFF.
    To enable assembly bind failure logging, set the registry value [HKLM\Software\Microsoft\Fusion!EnableLog] (DWORD) to 1.
    Note: There is some performance penalty associated with assembly bind failure logging.
    To turn this feature off, remove the registry value [HKLM\Software\Microsoft\Fusion!EnableLog].



    ************** Loaded Assemblies **************
    mscorlib
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.8.4220.0 built by: NET48REL1LAST_C
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.NET/Framework/v4.0.30319/mscorlib.dll
    ----------------------------------------
    ACNHPoker
    Assembly Version: 9.4.0.0
    Win32 Version: 9.4.0.0
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Users/dafuk/Desktop/New%20folder/ACNHPoker.exe
    ----------------------------------------
    System.Windows.Forms
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.8.4200.0 built by: NET48REL1LAST_C
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Windows.Forms/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Windows.Forms.dll
    ----------------------------------------
    System
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.8.4200.0 built by: NET48REL1LAST_C
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.dll
    ----------------------------------------
    System.Drawing
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.8.3752.0 built by: NET48REL1
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Drawing/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/System.Drawing.dll
    ----------------------------------------
    System.Configuration
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.8.4190.0 built by: NET48REL1LAST_B
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Configuration/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/System.Configuration.dll
    ----------------------------------------
    System.Core
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.8.4220.0 built by: NET48REL1LAST_C
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Core/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Core.dll
    ----------------------------------------
    System.Xml
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.8.3752.0 built by: NET48REL1
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Xml/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Xml.dll
    ----------------------------------------
    System.Data
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.8.4200.0 built by: NET48REL1LAST_C
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_32/System.Data/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Data.dll
    ----------------------------------------
    sysbot says i need a token?
    thanX in advance
     
  12. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    450
    Country:
    Mexico
    Im not very sure about this, what where u using to get this error?
     
  13. isabellajj

    isabellajj Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2020
    Messages:
    54
    Country:
    Singapore
    yes, I did. but the game has not been loading before I have update it.

    I will try updating it again, hopefully it works.
     
    Last edited by isabellajj, Sep 22, 2020
  14. barelynotlegal

    barelynotlegal GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2016
    Messages:
    161
    Country:
    United States
    i guess i have to have a sysbot on switch/pc? i get the error on start up of application.
    im thinking this is a little complicated? i've been using NHSE save editor, and just tried on latest update and is working. this would be fun though to just spawn stuff instead of ftp saves.
    switch is on 10.0.1 sxos and its a win10 64bit pc
     
    Last edited by barelynotlegal, Sep 22, 2020
  15. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    450
    Country:
    Mexico
    Sysbot goes on switch, that might be the problem
    https://github.com/olliz0r/sys-botbase
     
  16. isabellajj

    isabellajj Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2020
    Messages:
    54
    Country:
    Singapore
    I tried replacing the cfw and sigpatches but the issue still persist, could it be due to I have been banned from ac?
     
  17. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    450
    Country:
    Mexico
    I dont think so, try reinstalling the game,
     
  18. J-Matt360

    J-Matt360 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2020
    Messages:
    15
    Country:
    United States
    Hey there @MyShiLingStar

    I haven't had any problems with Poker 10 since the initial release, however, I have come into problems with it today. Not sure what may be causing them.

    I was trying to move out villagers/ swap em new ones, and I keep getting a big Error message when I refresh Poker. The house also disappears in the game. This is the same whether I load a file from the villager database or if I use the Replace Villager function that was built into Poker. This was not how it was working for me initially. Just an FYI, I did have all the villagers boxed out to move while in NHSE before loading the save file up. Not sure if this is causing the issue, but it worked fine for me previously with boxed villagers.

    Additionally, if I cancel the move-out, the villager continues to display the boxes when I re-enter the house.

    I'm also not sure if this has to do with the version of sysbot I have currently running on my switch. I have one switch running sysbot 1.3 for Discord bot reasons and the other one running sysbot 1.5 (latest release). I haven't tested this out on the other switch to determine if the version of sysbot might be causing this issue. But If you have any insight into the issue it'd be greatly appreciated!

    Thank you again for your response! Cheers!
     
  19. MyShiLingStar

    MyShiLingStar GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2015
    Messages:
    192
    Country:
    Japan
    The error said that you are trying to use USB and you are missing the files of it.
    Are your trying to use USB-botbase or sys-botbase?
    if you are using USB-botbase, have you install the driver HERE

    If you move out all 10 villagers, you will receive an error message every time you load/refresh the villager booter.
    The error message about "missing header" is because Poker is unable to loacte any villager to read. And Poker needs at least one proper villager's data as an template to work properly.
    Please time travel a few days to let Tom nook invite a villager for you first(Please talk to him/her at least once) or go to a mystery island and invite a villager first.
    Then you can try the replace villager process again once there are no "missing header" message.

    If you receive some other "big Error message", please let me know what that is.

    As for cancel move out, you might need to save and reload to see the boxes go away.
    Also try rebooting you switch if you still have abnormal behavior.
    And if the villager move out naturally by asking you with the speech bubble, you can't cancel that.
     
    barelynotlegal and J-Matt360 like this.
  20. uniquebriar

    uniquebriar Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2017
    Messages:
    49
    Country:
    United States
    Is there a way to control the weather like make it thunder or rain with high winds?
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Horizons, Crossing, Spawning