animal crossing action replay codes don't work on r4

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by kokopow, Aug 11, 2008.

  1. kokopow
    OP

    Newcomer kokopow Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2008
    Messages:
    5
    Location:
    Vancouver BC
    Country:
    Canada
    Animal crossing action replay codes don't work in r4. When i selected my codes and start my game i get a blank screen. HELP!
     
  2. Ryupower

    Member Ryupower Brood

    Joined:
    Oct 8, 2007
    Messages:
    2,762
    Country:
    United States
    how many codes are you using
     
  3. kokopow
    OP

    Newcomer kokopow Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2008
    Messages:
    5
    Location:
    Vancouver BC
    Country:
    Canada
  4. Draxi

    Newcomer Draxi Member

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2007
    Messages:
    44
    Country:
    Norway
    you can always try the Animal Crossing Map Editor... (This edit all stuff in the game like... uh mm the map, house location... uh mm furniture and other stuff..
     
  5. kokopow
    OP

    Newcomer kokopow Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2008
    Messages:
    5
    Location:
    Vancouver BC
    Country:
    Canada
    thank you=)
     

Share This Page