ak2i doesn´t boot

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by W3r3W0lF, Jun 28, 2009.

Jun 28, 2009

ak2i doesn´t boot by W3r3W0lF at 12:09 PM (551 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. W3r3W0lF
    OP

    Newcomer W3r3W0lF Member

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2009
    Messages:
    27
    Country:
    Germany
    Hi@all

    My ak2i works proper,
    but the of my friend don´t even like to boot on his dsi, on his old dsl, everything works fine.
    But everytime he tried to start his ak2i on his dsi, he got this "error message"
    [​IMG]

    I got my ak2i from deal extreme. He bought it from a german/austrian shop called innotrend. We tried the official fw and akaio, with a loader that works proper on my ak2i.

    i hope anybody can help


    sorry for my bad english :[


    ps: hes not a rl friend
     
  2. Normmatt

    Member Normmatt Former AKAIO Programmer

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2004
    Messages:
    2,135
    Country:
    New Zealand
    He needs to run the language fix from acekard.
    Tell him to use his dslite to workout if his ak2i is HW 81 or HW 44 and use the respective fix from http://www.acekard.com/download.php
     
  3. W3r3W0lF
    OP

    Newcomer W3r3W0lF Member

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2009
    Messages:
    27
    Country:
    Germany
    yay, it works now, thx for help :]

    thread can be closed now, or let it open if u want
     

Share This Page