Age of Empires 3 Question

Discussion in 'Computer Games and General Discussion' started by kjb1686, Feb 7, 2012.

Feb 7, 2012

Age of Empires 3 Question by kjb1686 at 5:39 PM (321 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. kjb1686
    OP

    Member kjb1686 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Dec 30, 2009
    Messages:
    261
    Location:
    Olean New York
    Country:
    United States
    I have been looking everywhere for a answer and since the original board is dead i will ask it here. I have all three expansions installed and patched to the latest however they all work fine but every time i wish to launch the warchiefs expansion it always asks for the product key that is fine but it gets quite annoying fast. Also when i launch the asian dynasties expansion i cant choose all of the races only the asian ones and the vanilla ones. My two questions are how can i fix these so i dont have to enter the key everytime and how to access all the races on asian dynasties.
     
  2. Ryupower

    Member Ryupower Brood

    Joined:
    Oct 8, 2007
    Messages:
    2,763
    Country:
    United States
    did BUY the game, all three expansions
     
  3. kjb1686
    OP

    Member kjb1686 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Dec 30, 2009
    Messages:
    261
    Location:
    Olean New York
    Country:
    United States
    Yes i did buy the game it is legit i have everything no matter what i do it wont work.
     

Share This Page