Action Replay question

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by Halo_Killer, Jan 18, 2010.

Jan 18, 2010

Action Replay question by Halo_Killer at 7:56 PM (598 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. Halo_Killer
    OP

    Newcomer Halo_Killer Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2009
    Messages:
    52
    Country:
    United States
    I'm having trouble using the action replay on the wii. When I launch it through the backup loader it starts up and I'm able to select the codes I want to use, but when I go to start the game it goes to a black screen. Also, I'm on system menu 4.1U, the cmios I'm using uses mios v4, the Action Replay card is original, the Action Replay disc is a backup, and so is the game I'm trying to use.
     
  2. megahunter

    Newcomer megahunter Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Mar 10, 2008
    Messages:
    55
    Location:
    sweden
    Country:
    Sweden
    if you go to we hack wii wiki you can find a way to launch action replay for gamecube in a working way just look around there and you'll find it
     
  3. Halo_Killer
    OP

    Newcomer Halo_Killer Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2009
    Messages:
    52
    Country:
    United States
    I managed to get it working, thanks for your help.
     

Share This Page