Action Replay Code Manager Problem

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by SkH, Apr 16, 2007.

Apr 16, 2007

Action Replay Code Manager Problem by SkH at 4:30 PM (4,574 Views / 0 Likes) 7 replies

  1. SkH
    OP

    Member SkH GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2006
    Messages:
    1,112
    Country:
    Algeria
    Hello! [​IMG]

    I have a problem with Action Replay Code Manager. After I installed it, I opened it, and I didn't have to do anything basically, because I get the "Load failed" message in the Subscriptions section! [​IMG]

    How do I fix this and get the US/EU/JP codes instead of that "Load failed"?

    My problem:
    [​IMG]

    When the Action Replay Code Manager works properly:
    [​IMG]

    Thanks in advance the help! [​IMG]

    SkH
     
  2. laurenz

    Member laurenz GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jun 3, 2006
    Messages:
    322
    Country:
    Netherlands
    i had the same yesterday, but i just reinstalled it and it seems to work fine again. Maybe it works for you too.
     
  3. SkH
    OP

    Member SkH GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2006
    Messages:
    1,112
    Country:
    Algeria
    Thanks so much the fast reply, I try it! [​IMG]
     
  4. Knab

    Member Knab GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2006
    Messages:
    306
    Country:
    United States
    try hitting the update button in the corner and get the newest AR software
     
  5. SkH
    OP

    Member SkH GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2006
    Messages:
    1,112
    Country:
    Algeria
    The re-install didn't helped! [​IMG]

    Yeah, I did that a lot times, but I get this everytime:
    [​IMG]

    And, when I check the About, that comes:
    [​IMG]

    The version says 1.01 US, maybe that's the newest version. And... US version. Maybe that's the problem? For example, do I need other version, like EU? Does it's even exist?
     
  6. jalaneme

    Member jalaneme Female Gamer

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2006
    Messages:
    6,247
    Location:
    London
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    i have the eu version 1.05 maybe try that if you can find it?
     
  7. SkH
    OP

    Member SkH GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2006
    Messages:
    1,112
    Country:
    Algeria
    Tried, but I'm not found it... [​IMG]
     
  8. xbman

    Member xbman GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2006
    Messages:
    130
    Country:
    I had the same problem but it turned out to be their site causing the problem. One thing you could try is adding an alternate subscription and see if that works - it would help isolate a software vs. server issue. Currently I am not having any problems accessing it. If an alternate subscription does work, you could try re-adding the codejunkies.com, perhaps by IP address, in the event it is a name resolution problem.
     

Share This Page