1. berichan

    OP berichan ACNHMobileSpawner dev
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 9, 2014
    Messages:
    204
    Country:
    Antarctica
    10600 means your network timed out, your setup is missing something, usually it means your device and switch aren't on the same network or you don't have sys-botbase installed correctly
     
  2. schix999

    schix999 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2020
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    Australia
    wow that was fast! amazing work as always. Thanks for including the Halloween series. kudos
     
  3. Dezmond

    Dezmond Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2006
    Messages:
    39
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Ah okay. I always connect my Switch using my hotspot on my phone (with the app installed) .

    Should I just be on the same wifi network of my home connection then?. With the phone and the Switch? Will try that out. Thanks for the reply.

    And thanks again for the quick work to get the new items in :D
     
  4. vgplayer54

    vgplayer54 GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2010
    Messages:
    433
    Country:
    Canada
    Wow you are so quick with this! Thank you so much! Now just waiting for player 2 support since, of my entire video game collection, somehow Animal Crossing is the only game I'm player 2 on :rofl2:
     
  5. MainStasiun4

    MainStasiun4 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2020
    Messages:
    10
    Country:
    Indonesia
    not work for me, still error fail validate and load villager is not working, am i missing something?
     
    Last edited by MainStasiun4, Oct 1, 2020
  6. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    496
    Country:
    Mexico
    Are you up to date in everything?
    If yes, then pick some weed, on the app conect and press the + icon, select hex edit and begin hex, then showna screenshot of your values
     
    MainStasiun4 likes this.
  7. berichan

    OP berichan ACNHMobileSpawner dev
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 9, 2014
    Messages:
    204
    Country:
    Antarctica
    If you are the first player on your save then it should work fine. You can try troubleshooting by doing what Xjackio has mentioned above.
     
    MainStasiun4 likes this.
  8. MainStasiun4

    MainStasiun4 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2020
    Messages:
    10
    Country:
    Indonesia
    aah yes, it worked after i picked some weed.. thank you

    yes it worked, btw can i inject villager coz i have an open plot.. thank you
     
  9. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    496
    Country:
    Mexico
    Good to know it worked, for the villager u can change the villager in a house, not invite one in a empty house, do you have the same offset?
     

    Attached Files:

    Last edited by Xjackio, Oct 2, 2020
  10. Kyrara

    Kyrara GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2007
    Messages:
    138
    Country:
    Germany
    I dont get it to work.
    I installed the Sysbot and the App say Connected successfully. (Like the Tutorial Video)
    But if i press Read RAM he gives me Error:FailValidate.

    Im using Atmosphere 0.14.4 / FW 10.2 / ACNH 1.5.0
    With the Last sysbot and app.
     
  11. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    496
    Country:
    Mexico
    Empty your bag, grab a weed, and press + to select hex editing, then check the values, if you see the same first values then press send bytes, and check again if the app works
     

    Attached Files:

    Last edited by Xjackio, Oct 1, 2020
  12. Kyrara

    Kyrara GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2007
    Messages:
    138
    Country:
    Germany
    After Empty my Back and grab a Weed its looke like this for me
     

    Attached Files:

  13. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    496
    Country:
    Mexico
    That means your offset its wrong, try to change the first codes to match mine and see your bag
    Its this your offset?
     

    Attached Files:

    Last edited by Xjackio, Oct 2, 2020
  14. Kyrara

    Kyrara GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2007
    Messages:
    138
    Country:
    Germany
    Dont have anything near that in the Hex.
    I have the standart Value and its look that all the other item cheats dont work -_-
     
  15. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    496
    Country:
    Mexico
    When u select hex editing it will show you th offset value, in this case ABC25840 its the right one, do u have it in that value?
     
  16. Kyrara

    Kyrara GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2007
    Messages:
    138
    Country:
    Germany
    Yeah the offset is ABC25840 .
    But its not looking right and nothing is working.
    i will test and search the Value with SXOS ^^
    If i have the game open and start the Homebrew Folder Atmosphere is crashing -_-
     
    Last edited by Kyrara, Oct 2, 2020
  17. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    496
    Country:
    Mexico
    How weird, its your sysbot 1.5?
     
  18. Kyrara

    Kyrara GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2007
    Messages:
    138
    Country:
    Germany
    yes its the last Release from the github.
    ----

    On SxOS the offset is ABC25840...
     
    Last edited by Kyrara, Oct 2, 2020
  19. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    496
    Country:
    Mexico
    Osox i tought it was atmosphere, i think osox doesnt work with sysbot
     
  20. Kyrara

    Kyrara GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2007
    Messages:
    138
    Country:
    Germany
    I used the SXOS cheat search for the Offset search.
    Im testing it with Atmosphere but i cant search there ^^ (if ACNH is open i cant open the Homebrew Tab)


    I dont know why but in Atmpsphere the cheats dont working for me only on SXOS...
     
    Last edited by Kyrara, Oct 2, 2020
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - ACNHMobileSpawner, Crossing, Horizons