1. berichan

    OP berichan ACNHMobileSpawner dev
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 9, 2014
    Messages:
    202
    Country:
    Antarctica
    Which platform are you downloading for?
     
  2. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    446
    Country:
    Mexico
    Last edited by Xjackio, Sep 14, 2020
  3. MichaelBui

    MichaelBui Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2020
    Messages:
    19
    Country:
    Singapore
    Thanks for the great tool. I just want to confirm that this is working great and I hope this info is helpful to many people
    1. ACNHMobileSpawner v0.71 (download from GitHub release page)
    2. SX OS v3.0.2
    3. Sys-BotBase v1.5 (download from the GitHub release page, upload folder "430000000000000B" to "titles" via FTP)
    4. macOS Catalina 10.15.5 & iOS 13.7
    5. ACNH v1.4.2

    This works together with normal cheat codes via a .txt file. But please be noted that I don't use too many so the chance of having data conflict is small (the more data modification, the more chance of data conflict and will cause your games to crash and/or your saved data corrupted)
     
    Last edited by MichaelBui, Sep 15, 2020
  4. Steve2021

    Steve2021 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 4, 2020
    Messages:
    8
    Country:
    Germany
    Works Perfect with SX Os and Cheats for Loacal Plays with a no Hacked Switch.
     
  5. shanefromoz

    shanefromoz GBAtemp Advanced Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 18, 2007
    Messages:
    1,647
    Country:
    Australia
    Does this work with latest Animal Crossing update v1.4.2?
     
  6. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    446
    Country:
    Mexico
    It works
     
    shanefromoz likes this.
  7. link293

    link293 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2020
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    United States
    I'm getting what seems like an offset error, but when I Hex Edit, I see the item in the correct position. I can read my inventory without error, but when I write anything I get a full inventory of presents. I'm on Atmosphere 0.14.4, Switch 10.2.0 and AC 1.4.2. No cheats running either. Any ideas?
     
  8. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    446
    Country:
    Mexico
    Did you send the value back in hex, and tried again?
     
  9. WishMaker7

    WishMaker7 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2019
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    United States
    Hi, just wanted to say this is a beautiful tool, very useful.
    I have a quick question — I've been helping my friends move in their dream villagers.
    For example, let's say I get someone to move out Julian, so now his house says "I've moved out. - Julian" Is it possible to replace a villager on top of that, ready to go?
    The times I've tried, the villager's house changes, but it still says "I've moved out." with the new villager name.

    Also, would there be a possibility of adding a "search" functionality to the replace villager menu?
     
    Last edited by WishMaker7, Sep 24, 2020
  10. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    446
    Country:
    Mexico
    Why not save with jksv and then restore to have the villager again, also you can TT to fill it random.
    Last but not sure, after they leave, try to change villager and uncheck the option to have it in boxes
     
  11. WishMaker7

    WishMaker7 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2019
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    United States
    Yeah, that's what I've been doing. Thought I might just ask if there's an easier way to do it.
     
  12. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    446
    Country:
    Mexico
    Why not enter with your friend, once he leaves, change the villager, uncheck the villager to have it in boxes and then save to see if it worked
     
  13. berichan

    OP berichan ACNHMobileSpawner dev
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 9, 2014
    Messages:
    202
    Country:
    Antarctica
    It isn't possible to replace moved out villagers or empty plots. Afaik the research for this hasn't been done yet.

    I don't have much time to work on ACNHMS, so I don't know when/if I'll get the time to add search functionality to the villager list. I'm currently prepping for the autumn update in 5 days, but I'll see what I can do after that.
     
  14. putti

    putti Jackson
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2016
    Messages:
    190
    Country:
    United States
    Writing changes fill up my inventory slots with boxes???
     
    Last edited by putti, Sep 26, 2020
  15. WishMaker7

    WishMaker7 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2019
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    United States
    Oh okay, gotcha! For the meantime I've just been swapping around houses XD Take your time and keep up the good work
     
  16. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    446
    Country:
    Mexico
    That happens with other programs if you send it via wifi, but i didnt have that problem
     
  17. stellarr

    stellarr Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2015
    Messages:
    38
    Country:
    It's been months but I still can't get this to work and I'd love to use it. I see users who have the same tools and versions as me but for some reason it just won't work for me. I don't have any cheats, and I tried the hex edit fix, but it doesn't help at all. The app connects just fine to the console but it always gives me "specified argument was out of the range of valid values" error, no matter what I do! Turned validate ram off, tried to go with RAM Offset fix with the clump of weeds like the faq said, nothing works.
     
  18. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    446
    Country:
    Mexico
    Could.you take a SS in hex edit?
    Yo must have 1 grass on your pockets only
     
  19. Gobracket

    Gobracket Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2018
    Messages:
    17
    Country:
    Antigua and Barbuda
    Is anyone able to use this in 10.2.0?
    I updated to 10.2.0 and my inventory not updated correctly after write changes
     
  20. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    446
    Country:
    Mexico
    Works fine for me, did you update sysbot?
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - ACNHMobileSpawner, Crossing, Horizons