Acekard 2i & EZV 3 in 1 Question

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by ChrisMims, Aug 8, 2009.

Aug 8, 2009
  1. ChrisMims
    OP

    Banned ChrisMims Banned

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2009
    Messages:
    206
    Country:
    United States
    I have an R4, which worked w/ the EZV 3 in 1 when I used the tool/app that goes w/ it, but when I tried the tool w/ the Acekard 2i, it didn't work! There was a FAT error.

    I know how to play GBA games on the Acekard 2i, using the EZV 3 in 1, but how can I use the other features, such as the rumble?
     
  2. Another World

    Former Staff Another World Emulate the Planet!

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2008
    Messages:
    10,476
    Location:
    From Where???
    Country:
    Colombia
    use akaio and read the akaio wiki.

    -another world
     
  3. Briankealing

    Member Briankealing GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Nov 25, 2008
    Messages:
    641
    Country:
    United States
    Umm... the start button?
     
  4. ChrisMims
    OP

    Banned ChrisMims Banned

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2009
    Messages:
    206
    Country:
    United States
    [​IMG] !!! I saw that before! [​IMG] I forgot about the start menu's 3 in 1 option! THANKS!!!
    [​IMG]
     
  5. Another World

    Former Staff Another World Emulate the Planet!

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2008
    Messages:
    10,476
    Location:
    From Where???
    Country:
    Colombia
    you should not have to mount the ram for anything, akaio will do it automatically for the broswer. homebrew should also have access to it with no trouble. so all you are looking for then is the rumble option =).

    -another world
     
  6. ChrisMims
    OP

    Banned ChrisMims Banned

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2009
    Messages:
    206
    Country:
    United States
    I have a new problem now. Even when it's set on low, it rumbles on high.
     

Share This Page