acekard 2 + slot 2

Discussion in 'NDS - Flashcarts and Accessories' started by alexjzim, Jul 13, 2008.

Jul 13, 2008

acekard 2 + slot 2 by alexjzim at 7:53 PM (844 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. alexjzim
    OP

    Newcomer alexjzim Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2008
    Messages:
    53
    Country:
    United States
    i have the acekard 2 and the gba exansion pack (for m3). i had the m3, but sent it in for a new one because it had problems. i want to be able to run opera on the acekard 2, but idk if there is a needed prepatched. I got the opera to work once, idk how though. The other times i couldnt get it. PLEASE SEND ME A PREPATCHED IF U HAVE; I NEED ONE!!!!


    and if it's not compatible.

    and if its not working b/c there might b a broblem with my slot 2, let me know also
     
  2. alexjzim
    OP

    Newcomer alexjzim Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2008
    Messages:
    53
    Country:
    United States
    anyone?
     
  3. jaywilson

    Member jaywilson GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    May 29, 2008
    Messages:
    322
    Location:
    Western Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    cant you just use bliss OS?
     
  4. Splych

    Member Splych GBAtemp's Lurker

    Joined:
    May 19, 2008
    Messages:
    2,953
    Location:
    Canada, Ontario.
    Country:
    Philippines
    isnt the NDS Browser a rom ? and if you post a rom it's against the forums rules ?

    correct me if i'm wrong though ...

    so if you post a pre-patched version you are posting a rom !
     
  5. nicky041192

    Member nicky041192 GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2008
    Messages:
    1,433
    Location:
    UK
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    bliss OS?
     

Share This Page