A way to use AR codes on GBA games with R4 +3in1?

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by Jundeezy, Oct 15, 2007.

Oct 15, 2007
  1. Jundeezy
    OP

    Member Jundeezy GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2007
    Messages:
    267
    Location:
    California.
    Country:
    United States
    Yeah, I was just wondering if it was possible to use AR codes with the combo of R4 and EZ 3-in-1, if so how?
     
  2. Jundeezy
    OP

    Member Jundeezy GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2007
    Messages:
    267
    Location:
    California.
    Country:
    United States
    Lemme rephrase that..I mean use AR codes for GBA games using the mix.
     
  3. striderx

    Member striderx GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jun 16, 2007
    Messages:
    238
    Location:
    USA
    Country:
    United States
    I don't know, but when you look at messages in the forum your own have an edit button at the lower right of it.

    That keeps you from posting twice...

    Oh, and when you get the answer to your question let me know too. (though it's not like I use cheats or anything...)

    striderx
     
  4. chuckstudios

    Member chuckstudios Putting the pro in procrastination

    Joined:
    Jul 19, 2006
    Messages:
    896
    Location:
    North Carolina, USA
    Country:
    United States
    There's a program called GABSharkY that lets you do it, but you'll have to find it yourself.
     
  5. NormenKD

    Newcomer NormenKD Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Aug 18, 2007
    Messages:
    50
    Country:
    Germany
  6. pasc

    Member pasc GBATemps official GBA Freak

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2006
    Messages:
    2,572
    Location:
    Germany
    Country:
    Germany
  7. Scytheandsickle

    Member Scytheandsickle GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jun 23, 2007
    Messages:
    253
    Country:
    United Kingdom
  8. Jundeezy
    OP

    Member Jundeezy GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2007
    Messages:
    267
    Location:
    California.
    Country:
    United States
    Wow guys, thanks for helping this noob out [​IMG]

    I also hoped this helped other people cause i searched and searched but couldn't find something like this. Maybe i did wrong searching but yeah [​IMG]
     
  9. bfoos

    Member bfoos GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Dec 5, 2006
    Messages:
    328
    Location:
    Upstate, NY
    Country:
    United States
    Yes, they are permantly on. It's no different than IPS patching a trainer.
     

Share This Page