A quote bug (I guess)

Discussion in 'Site Discussions & Suggestions' started by kjean, May 21, 2009.

May 21, 2009

A quote bug (I guess) by kjean at 6:19 AM (1,043 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. kjean
    OP

    Member kjean GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2008
    Messages:
    550
    Location:
    where I'm from
    Country:
    Korea, South
    I don't know this is a bug or something...

    quote da_head's post
    Code:
    [quote="da_head, post: 1991618"]please don't make useless threads like this...
    
    it just takes up bandwith[/quote]
    in action - good
     
  2. Splych

    Member Splych GBAtemp's Lurker

    Joined:
    May 19, 2008
    Messages:
    2,953
    Location:
    Canada, Ontario.
    Country:
    Philippines
    Hmm... I haven't encountered this bug yet.
     
  3. kjean
    OP

    Member kjean GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2008
    Messages:
    550
    Location:
    where I'm from
    Country:
    Korea, South
    Copy above code and try yourself. oh and yeah I have never saw this bug before I quote da_head's post.
     
  4. Rayder

    Former Staff Rayder Mostly lurking lately....

    Joined:
    Jan 14, 2007
    Messages:
    6,613
    Location:
    USA
    Country:
    United States
    Interesting, it worked fine for me here, but in the Staff Area, it will glitch like what you're getting.
     
  5. kjean
    OP

    Member kjean GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2008
    Messages:
    550
    Location:
    where I'm from
    Country:
    Korea, South
    My current browser is FF 3.0.4. Perhaps it's time to update or change to another one?
     

Share This Page