A few problems I'm having

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by Drakon86, Nov 28, 2009.

Nov 28, 2009

A few problems I'm having by Drakon86 at 6:33 PM (562 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. Drakon86
    OP

    Newcomer Drakon86 Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    United States
    My wii has system menu 3.2u. it used to play backups with the backup loader channel. Backups stopped working, so I followed the guide here to install the new mod. My wii still isn't playing backups. It does read them, such as Super Mario Galaxy atleast loaded long enough to give me a, please insert the super mario galaxy disc. That is how all my backups load. I am not sure why, but the guide says to install CIOS to IOS36, but my wii just has 35 and 37. could this be a potentional problem? Thanks
     
  2. TRushInfo

    Banned TRushInfo Banned

    Joined:
    Jun 13, 2009
    Messages:
    978
    Country:
    United States
    follow the stickied guide again and dont skip steps
     
  3. Drakon86
    OP

    Newcomer Drakon86 Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    United States
    I actually already followed the stickied guide a second time. I still have no success.
     
  4. xzxero

    Member xzxero ♥bong milk does good for the brain♥

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2008
    Messages:
    3,831
    Location:
    SB
    Country:
    United States
    How does your Wii not have IOS36?
     
  5. Drakon86
    OP

    Newcomer Drakon86 Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    United States
    When I use the TBR program, I can't select IOS36. So how do I downgrade it?
     

Share This Page