1. Ne0ntiger

    OP Ne0ntiger Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2008
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Mexico
    Greetings, I expose my case if someone can help me, I had my console in firm 9.0.1 and ATM 0.9.4, some backups asked me for a more current version to work so I went up to fw 9.1.0 and already passing ATM at 0.10.2, all good so far, except for two games that were corrupted, I tried to reinstall but I realized that many applications stopped working, then I went back down to the version of atmosphere that worked for me but the console did not start dialing the error:

    ERROR fatal error: NXBOOT: Unable to identify package1!

    Even I took the rcm, I tried to go back to the most recent version, even deleting the SD data and just leaving the ATM files, loading the logo but then black screen and the following error:

    A fatal error occurred when running Atmosphere. Title ID: 010041544d53000
    Error Desc: std :: abort () called (Oxffe)
    Report saved to /atmosphere/fatal_errors/report_000000000577d6db.bin
    Press POWER to reboot

    And from there the console does not come out, I have searched the web even in the github but I can't find a solution, it has happened to someone, or a way to solve it.


    EDIT: Solved
     
    Last edited by Ne0ntiger, Feb 12, 2020
    Jertrn2g likes this.
  2. Z3nZ3s

    Z3nZ3s Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2018
    Messages:
    31
    Country:
    United States
    Hey there! @Ne0ntiger
    just wondering, how did you fix it?
     
  3. Ne0ntiger

    OP Ne0ntiger Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2008
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Mexico
    hi @Z3nZ3s,
    I did not find a solution on the web, so I decided to restore the original nand and start again, when loading the hecate marked some missing libraries, then upload the hecate bootloader folder on the SD and inject the payload and fix that problem,I reloaded atmosphere 0.10.2 back into the SD and revived the console, only with a detail, apps like goldleaf 0.5 and 0.8, lithium, the old tinfoil does not work for me in this version, the try to load again ATM 0.9.4 which is the one that worked best for me, but when I load that version the console does not turn on the screen goes black without doing anything.

    At the moment I have it in ATM 0.10.2 and fw 9.1.0 waiting to solve that detail since I can not install any file by USB, and since I use the SD in fat32 I can not upload large files, I do not know if I also have to see the version of fw, but until the weekend I will have more time to downgrade to fw 9.0.1 if I can use the previous ATM version with that.
     
    Z3nZ3s likes this.
  4. bipirate

    bipirate Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 14, 2013
    Messages:
    9
    Country:
    Brazil
    If anyone has the same error:
    Try deleting the atmosphere and sept folders from the SD card.
    Then put the clean folders from the atmos github.
     
  5. kebink

    kebink Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 22, 2020
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    Thailand
    You wrote you were able to solve this issue.
    Can you kindly explain how you did it because I am having the same problem.
     
  6. Unp

    Unp Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Feb 25, 2017
    Messages:
    8
    Country:
    Canada
    I just hit this error through my own stupidly and having a exfat formatted sd card.

    I deleted and recreated my network connection w/o enabling 90dns again and it downloaded the 10.3 update. I didn't want to burn fuses so I grabbed the firmware to install through Choi. But while getting ready to do this I mashed A button repeatedly to turn my switch on and it applied the update from Nintendo's servers. Upon reboot I got the error above.

    This happened because it installed 10.3 and not 10.3 (exfat). I was able to resolve this by using another sd card and downgrading back to 10.2 with Choi and then upgrading to 10.3 (exfat). I was then able to boot successfully using my original sd card.
     
    jaygonz9090 and MartySince87 like this.
  7. Z3nZ3s

    Z3nZ3s Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2018
    Messages:
    31
    Country:
    United States
    he said this:

     
  8. MartySince87

    MartySince87 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2020
    Messages:
    27
    Country:
    United States
    I'm going to try this out, I have plenty of SD cards. I did the same thing yesterday, rushing to finish bioshock, since I never updated to 10.3 I was always prompt to update if I wanted to resume and me being fast I selected "update." :(
     
  9. jaygonz9090

    jaygonz9090 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 3, 2020
    Messages:
    15
    Country:
    Philippines
    Same thing happened to me, since I never updated to 10.0.3 launching a game always prompts an update. I accidentally hit the update button. Hopefully the solutions a

    Thanks for this solution mate. worked for me.
     
    MartySince87 likes this.
  10. MartySince87

    MartySince87 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2020
    Messages:
    27
    Country:
    United States
    It worked for me as well, I'm keeping my spare SD card with me just in case this happens again.

    I thought I was on the latest fw but I'm being asked to update again.

    Edit: new update 10.0.4 but it's nothing major

    https://www.gamespot.com/articles/new-nintendo-switch-update-1004-heres-what-it-does/1100-6478083/
     
    Last edited by MartySince87, Jun 6, 2020
  11. teisatsu

    teisatsu Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Serbia, Republic of
    Have a same problem, i just clicked to update.
    But i dont understand how did you fix it.
    I have two SD cards.
    One for my license games, when i insert it just load to "stock" and have all my games. On this SD i made this stupid update.
    Another SD card have an EmuNAND i load it for my other games without internet. And it work just fine.
    At this moment.
    From the "license" SD i cant load anything, even if i choose atmo.
    From other card my emuNAND load perfectly, but if i disable it and try to load stock it doesnt work, same problem.
    I don't care about fuses so i decided to load switch to original and it loads. All my online work just fine.
    BUT that is meant to do hack with contacs every time!
    As i understand i need to load stock and update it frome Choi. But i can load only emuNAND or original without hack if i disable autoRCM
    UPD:
    Try to use third SD card formatted as fat32. After boot is black screen only
    With exFAT black screen too
     
    Last edited by teisatsu, Jun 9, 2020
  12. ChocoYeY

    ChocoYeY Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jun 13, 2020
    Messages:
    29
    Country:
    Philippines
    I have the same problem,

    I tried everything above and Im thinking of reformatting my SD.
    Can I just reformat it then paste the new CFW fiiles?
     
  13. Music-Mad93

    Music-Mad93 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 4, 2020
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I have the same problem. I'm quite new to all this. So would reformatting my SD card be helpful and repasting the files onto the card? Thanks in advance.
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - 010041544d53000, Atmosphere, occurred