ROM Hack RELEASE 60 FPS Cheats for NSwitch

What's Your Experience After applying 60 FPS Cheats?


  • Total voters
    50

cucholix

Banners guy
Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2017
Messages
2,826
Trophies
1
Age
41
XP
3,701
Country
Chile
Shin Megami Tensei III Nocturne HD Remaster | 1.0.3
TID: 01003B0012DC2000
BID: F8098979DBC7F34E
Code:
[60 FPS]
580F0000 03C5B188 
780F0000 00000F14 
640F0000 00000000 00000001 

[30 FPS default]
580F0000 03C5B188 
780F0000 00000F14 
640F0000 00000000 00000002
 
  • Like
Reactions: Hazerou

Hazerou

60 FPS Cheat Dude
OP
Member
Joined
Jul 27, 2018
Messages
423
Trophies
0
Age
22
XP
1,721
Country
United States
Added in Main Post;


Bloody Bunny: The Game v1.0
TID: 0100E510143EC000
BID: E69EDD44C3CD35DF

=====

Shin Megami Tensei III Nocturne HD Remaster | 1.0.3
TID: 01003B0012DC2000
BID: F8098979DBC7F34E

By @cucholix
 
  • Like
Reactions: hippy dave

jnl1

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Jan 12, 2020
Messages
157
Trophies
0
Age
33
XP
479
Country
Germany
Lost in Random | 1.0.1
TID: 01005FE01291A000
BID: 416914C121775277
Code:
[30 FPS default]
580F0000 067F24F0
780F0000 00000F14
640F0000 00000000 00000002

[60 FPS]
580F0000 067F24F0
780F0000 00000F14
640F0000 00000000 00000001
I get the message "cheat loading error" in breeze. What can I do wrong? I copied the lines in a txt-file and named it after the BID and put it into atmosphere/contents/T-ID/cheats/ folder. The T-ID and B-ID matches the one of my game, the 1.0.1 also.
Is there anything else to be aware of? Do I need more than atmosphere (I use 1.1.1) and breeze? It is my first attempt to achieve 60 FPS via cheats, so I am new to this.
 
Last edited by jnl1,

masagrator

The patches guy
Member
Joined
Oct 14, 2018
Messages
4,430
Trophies
2
XP
7,381
Country
Poland
I get the message "cheat loading error" in breeze. What can I do wrong? I copied the lines in a txt-file and named it after the BID and put it into atmosphere/contents/T-ID/cheats/ folder. The T-ID and B-ID matches the one of my game, the 1.0.1 also.
Is there anything else to be aware of? Do I need more than atmosphere (I use 1.1.1) and breeze? It is my first attempt to achieve 60 FPS via cheats, so I am new to this.
This sounds more like breeze issue. You should ask author about it.
 

cucholix

Banners guy
Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2017
Messages
2,826
Trophies
1
Age
41
XP
3,701
Country
Chile
I get the message "cheat loading error" in breeze. What can I do wrong? I copied the lines in a txt-file and named it after the BID and put it into atmosphere/contents/T-ID/cheats/ folder. The T-ID and B-ID matches the one of my game, the 1.0.1 also.
Is there anything else to be aware of? Do I need more than atmosphere (I use 1.1.1) and breeze? It is my first attempt to achieve 60 FPS via cheats, so I am new to this.
I use Edizon overlay
 

jnl1

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Jan 12, 2020
Messages
157
Trophies
0
Age
33
XP
479
Country
Germany
Thank you for the reply, I will try using Edizon instead.

EDIT: Edizon worked. Thank you! Game plays so much greater now.
 
Last edited by jnl1,

Hazerou

60 FPS Cheat Dude
OP
Member
Joined
Jul 27, 2018
Messages
423
Trophies
0
Age
22
XP
1,721
Country
United States
Added in Main Post;


Darksiders Genesis v1.0.3
TID: 0100F2300D4BA000
BID: DB17131624D04A9C

=====

Darksiders Warmastered Edition v1.0.0
TID: 0100E1400BA96000
BID: A4CC4C44C07AEC14

=====

Darksiders II Deathinitive Edition v1.0.0
TID: 010071800BA98000
BID: 173E2EDEA9E5D940

=====

Darksiders III v1.0.1
TID: 0100F8F014190000
BID: AF7114F019CE6E1D

=====

MONSTER HUNTER STORIES 2: WINGS OF RUIN v1.4.0
TID: 0100E21011446000
BID: 7940105201B13184
 

bad361

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Jun 18, 2018
Messages
1,000
Trophies
0
Location
Moscow
XP
1,550
Country
Russia
Added in Main Post;


Darksiders Genesis v1.0.3
TID: 0100F2300D4BA000
BID: DB17131624D04A9C

=====

Darksiders Warmastered Edition v1.0.0
TID: 0100E1400BA96000
BID: A4CC4C44C07AEC14

=====

Darksiders II Deathinitive Edition v1.0.0
TID: 010071800BA98000
BID: 173E2EDEA9E5D940

=====

Darksiders III v1.0.1
TID: 0100F8F014190000
BID: AF7114F019CE6E1D

=====

MONSTER HUNTER STORIES 2: WINGS OF RUIN v1.4.0
TID: 0100E21011446000
BID: 7940105201B13184
don't darksiders 1&2 run at 60 already? i clearly remember that the first one had a performance mode with 60fps and it ran beautifully
 

Hazerou

60 FPS Cheat Dude
OP
Member
Joined
Jul 27, 2018
Messages
423
Trophies
0
Age
22
XP
1,721
Country
United States
don't darksiders 1&2 run at 60 already? i clearly remember that the first one had a performance mode with 60fps and it ran beautifully
Darksiders 1 High Quality Mode locks the FPS to 30. You can use 60 FPS cheat to unlock it. Darksiders 2 is locked at 30 FPS by default.
 
  • Like
Reactions: bad361

mbushnaq00

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Oct 1, 2021
Messages
1
Trophies
0
Age
34
XP
4
Country
United Arab Emirates
I am running SX OS on FW 11, the issue is that when I enable the 60fps for any game the fps shows as 254 fixed. Not sure what is going wrong, but certainly the mod is working, but I cant read proper fps through the tesla overlay.
 

bad361

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Jun 18, 2018
Messages
1,000
Trophies
0
Location
Moscow
XP
1,550
Country
Russia
I am running SX OS on FW 11, the issue is that when I enable the 60fps for any game the fps shows as 254 fixed. Not sure what is going wrong, but certainly the mod is working, but I cant read proper fps through the tesla overlay.
its not related to a cheat. It's NX-FPS issue, or rather games API issue. You can read more here in a troubleshoot section - https://github.com/masagrator/NX-FPS
In short, some games just wont display fps properly, there are not that many though.
 

Hazerou

60 FPS Cheat Dude
OP
Member
Joined
Jul 27, 2018
Messages
423
Trophies
0
Age
22
XP
1,721
Country
United States
Added in Main Post;


MONSTER HUNTER RISE v3.4.1
TID: 0100B04011742000
BID: F9A22A6E845144C6

=====

Haven v1.1.250
TID: 0100E2600DBAA000
BID: 75D4475D3DF62441
 
  • Like
Reactions: hippy dave
General chit-chat
Help Users
  • No one is chatting at the moment.
    The Real Jdbye @ The Real Jdbye: 🍆 +3