1. ackers

    ackers GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2007
    Messages:
    990
    Country:
    My DS was already set to English but the game still played in German anyway. Well I just dled the proper English version for my cyclo ds running the beta before the latest firmware and the gearbox and whistle aren't there! I thought it would auto-fix with the new Stealth Mode?
     
  2. stangfreak

    stangfreak Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2009
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    Canada
    I have a ds with a dstti card with the 1.17a07 and a patched zelda rom. Everything works fine but the tracks from the force gems 12 and 15 did not show up ????? I am the only one with this weird problem ? I can't finish the game 100% cause of this [​IMG] . Plz help !!!!
     
  3. gamefreak94

    gamefreak94 GBAtemps (Un)Official Illogical Poster
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 1, 2009
    Messages:
    674
    Country:
    United States
    for some reason my cyclods won't let me play multi player??? why is that? It just turns to a black screen. And when I go to goron village it pauses. Someone help
     
  4. twiztidsinz

    twiztidsinz Taiju Yamada Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2008
    Messages:
    4,979
    Country:
    United States
     
  5. Cachwir

    Cachwir Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2008
    Messages:
    49
    Country:
    France
    When i said it freezes, i implied that pressing A does not change anything... u_u
     
  6. furiousj5

    furiousj5 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 29, 2009
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Dont worry too much though it was just a rumour it works fine on mine at the moment though. To be safe backing up your savefile would be a good thing. Anyways i think i can safely play aswell as you are quite far on it thanks for your help.
     
  7. ShamusHand

    ShamusHand Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Aug 25, 2008
    Messages:
    38
    Country:
    United States
    .
     
    Last edited by ShamusHand, May 30, 2019
  8. illuminarok

    illuminarok Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 8, 2007
    Messages:
    44
    Country:
    United States
    deleted account
     
  9. Junkie 69

    Junkie 69 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2009
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    Zelda Froze for me when i was at the goron part after climbing the mountain and talking to the goron at the top. It froze when i was entering the other part of the island and i can't seem to go anywhere... cam someone help me with the problem. Im playing it on a TTDS (TTMenu Kernel v1.17a12) if anyone can tell me the problem and a way to fix this then thx. If its a firmware problem can someone tell me where i might find the firmware i need. Thx U

    And should i use YSMenu Firmware or not?
     
  10. 666

    666 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2006
    Messages:
    60
    Country:
    I've just gotten to the Goron temple using an M3 Simply & the Xeno hack, you know if the save will die in this? I have the original but use the ROM because I travel a bunch and lose games like a fiend.
     
  11. zavlin

    zavlin Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2003
    Messages:
    34
    Country:
    United States
    hmmmm im using akaio 1.5, im using the xenophobia cracked rom and i havnt run into any problems....when i check the save file it says unknown size....should i really start over?
     
  12. Junkie 69

    Junkie 69 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2009
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    I tried with the xeno cracked version and even with the original un cracked zelda rom but it still wont get me past that part. i just copied my sav and renamed it to file. can someone please identify the problem for me please because i got a TTDS card just so i can play zelda spirit tracks. PLEASE HELP ME WITH THE PROBLEM PLEASE. The firmware im using is identified at my other post with is on the same page just look up
     
  13. mimimilism

    mimimilism Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 5, 2009
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    Ahh i'm just getting more confused with all the back-posts. Can anyone simplify this or atleast edit the first page?

    Help [​IMG] r4 user here
     
  14. don_eno

    don_eno GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2009
    Messages:
    124
    Country:
    Greece
    i patched the game and is working fine on my R4 v1.24.
     
  15. Kuschel-Drow

    Kuschel-Drow GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 25, 2009
    Messages:
    417
    Country:
    Gambia, The
    I didn't even need a patch to get this game running on my M3 Real... >.<
    Either it's the update or I'm a lucky one. ^^
     
  16. miss_DSlite

    miss_DSlite GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 5, 2009
    Messages:
    266
    Country:
    United States
    would any 1 upload there game + patch form on rapid share or megaupload please i don't know how to patch this game if u do send me a PM with the site u upload ur rom patch

    ps is for R4
     
  17. Sayargh

    Sayargh Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jun 1, 2007
    Messages:
    69
    Country:
    United States
    No, thats against the rules, I take it you don't mind nintendo shutting gbatemp down with lawsuits, its that sort of activity that kills sites like this, use google if you want the rom complete with patch.
     
  18. Nashoki

    Nashoki Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2009
    Messages:
    31
    Country:
    Malaysia
    Hehehe in the Fire Sanctuary now, using EDGE latest firmware. No problems so far [​IMG]
     
  19. XFelixX

    XFelixX Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 2010
    Messages:
    46
    Country:
    United States
    Xenophobia's Patch works on R4Ultra SDHC as well. Thanks!
     
  20. Wolfsclaw

    Wolfsclaw GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 9, 2003
    Messages:
    411
    Country:
    Gambia, The
    I haven't dug deep - I've only got this OLD Supercard SD here (the one for the GBA slot), I've downloaded two pre-patched roms, which all show the intro (which doenst seem to work right) and after pressing a button go all whitescreen.

    What can I do to fix this?
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Tracks, Spirit, Piracy