15th of March 2007 EZ4 updates

Discussion in 'EZ-Flash' started by FAST6191, Mar 16, 2007.

Mar 16, 2007

15th of March 2007 EZ4 updates by FAST6191 at 2:00 PM (1,184 Views / 0 Likes) 7 replies

  1. FAST6191
    OP

    Reporter FAST6191 Techromancer

    pip
    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2005
    Messages:
    21,705
    Country:
    United Kingdom
  2. -EX-

    Banned -EX- Racer

    Joined:
    Aug 16, 2006
    Messages:
    534
    Location:
    Tokyo
    Country:
    Japan
    "Improve"? Can you elaborate on this? What does it "improve" and in what way? Is it for gba or nds games? Or does it fix the famous gba loader bug introduced in 1.700?
     
  3. TheBlueStylus

    Newcomer TheBlueStylus Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2007
    Messages:
    50
    Country:
    United States
    Yeah... I can't soft reset in anything. Soft reset you mean reset back to menu?
     
  4. Maktub

    Member Maktub GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2006
    Messages:
    832
    Location:
    Málaga
    Country:
    Spain
    So... well, what does it fix? any compatibility issues? Or just the soft reset thing? If so, how?
     
  5. Verocity

    Member Verocity Ö!

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2006
    Messages:
    727
    Location:
    Georgia
    Country:
    United States
    Awesome, where getting alot of updates.
     
  6. FAST6191
    OP

    Reporter FAST6191 Techromancer

    pip
    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2005
    Messages:
    21,705
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Soft reset is the hold whatever buttons and the game resets, previously it was not so good (20% on the outside perhaps) but now it should be there with the EZ5.

    To use choose some keys in the options of EZ4 Client and select reset patch under the options when patching. In game press your buttons of choice and yeah.

    No idea about the GBA loader but L and A works as good as ever.
     
  7. TheBlueStylus

    Newcomer TheBlueStylus Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2007
    Messages:
    50
    Country:
    United States
    I guess I'll just repatch my games and see if it works for me.
     
  8. Verocity

    Member Verocity Ö!

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2006
    Messages:
    727
    Location:
    Georgia
    Country:
    United States
    The DSGuitar, stopped working, so I guess I have to repatch them now?

    Can I use the ones on my card and patch them or do I have to redo them with the raw ones?
     

Share This Page