HylianBran
Newcomer

HylianBran

(1) So, uh, I recently played a 32X game called Tempo. The game is kind-of mediocre, but I quite enjoyed myself, and I am excited to dive Feb 24, 2020 at 7:17 AM

United States

Male, 22

Last Seen:
Feb 28, 2020 at 7:09 AM
Jun 25, 2019
93
Level 2
176
2
    1. HylianBran
      HylianBran
      I traded a $1.50 chicken sandwich for a copy of Spiderman Friend or Foe on NDS and I still regret it.
      1. Chary
        Chary
        The chicken sandwich was temporary, but the suffering and shovelware was eternal
        HylianBran and MicmasH_W like this.
        Dec 23, 2019
      2. HylianBran
        HylianBran
        That cart will haunt me forever. It will sit in my room. It will watch me. It will taunt me. It will see me while I play good game and he will kill good game so I'm stuck playing him forever. I will call a doctor and be diagnosed with a incurable disease titled spidermanfriendorfoema.
        Dec 25, 2019
      3. HylianBran
        HylianBran
        It will eventually rot my hardcore gamer game brain until it can not recover, then I will be dead. It will come with me into the afterlife and taunt me forever, while it's soul still haunts this world. I will never escape it.
        Dec 25, 2019
    2. BORTZ
      BORTZ
      I'm considering just changing your username to "&knuckles"
      1. HylianBran
        HylianBran
        &knuckles&knuckles&knuckles&knuckles&knuckles&knuckles&knuckles&knuckles&knuckles&knuckles&knuckles&knuckles&knuckles&knuckles&knuckles&knuckles&knuckles&knuckles&knuckles&knuckles&knuckles&knuckles&knuckles&knuckles
        ry755 and MicmasH_W like this.
        Dec 23, 2019
      2. HylianBran
        HylianBran
        &knuckles&knuckles&knuckles&knuckles&knuckles&knuckles&knuckles
        ry755 and MicmasH_W like this.
        Dec 23, 2019
    3. HylianBran
      HylianBran
      Despite last week housing State of Play, Nindies' Showcase and The Game Awards, I still feel empty. Except ReMind though. Das good shittttt
    4. HylianBran
      HylianBran
      Nindies showcase was alright I guess, almost finished with Shenmue 3
    5. HylianBran
      HylianBran
      Finished KH2, taking KH break for a few weeks, playing Shenmue 3, hype for Nindies's showcase
    6. HylianBran
      HylianBran
      Done with sheild, finishing up KH2 Proud Mode and Shenmue 3, hype for new SMM2 update, found a new appreciation in chao abuse (I'm evil)
      1. ThoD
        ThoD
        Proud Mode? Scrub, Critical or nothing, Proud isn't worth it:P
        HylianBran likes this.
        Dec 3, 2019
    7. HylianBran
      HylianBran
      Shenmue 3 hype is never ending
      James_ likes this.
    8. HylianBran
      HylianBran
      Sword and Shield hype!
  • Loading...
  • Loading...
  • About

    Gender:
    Male
    Birthday:
    Mar 28, 1997 (Age: 22)
    Country:
    United States
    Favorite vidya games: Klonoa 2: Lunatea's Veil, Klonoa: Door To Phantomile, Sonic Adventure (Dreamcast and Better SADX with Dreamcast Conversion Mod), Sonic Adventure 2 (Versions are interchangeable), Freedom Planet, MELEEEEEEEEEE, Legacy XP (mods count fuck you), Kirby's Air Ride, Sonic 3K,

    Homebrewed consoles: Wii, PS2, DC

    Mains in smash games:
    MEEEELEEEEEEEEEEEEE: Puff
    Project M, Legacy XP, Smash 4: Sonic
    Ultimate: Joker, although Terry might take his spot
    Smash 64: Kirby

    Other names: 40 year old virgin, haha idiot, eeew he like Sonic, poopoo head, yeth, fighting freak knuckles &knuckles &knuckles &knuckles, Hylian, HylianBrantttt, ytp man, Scott, All, peepee face, the meme killer, Ken Penders, some edgelord I guess

    Other: A scattered dream that's like a far off memory, ekk, ahh, yeth, oops, oof, completely entitled, not very nice, that's a good question, peepee, Hey All Scott Here, COMIN' AT YA, I'm making fuckin' mac and cheese and nobody can stop me!!!!, LIVE AND LEARN!!!

    Signature

    So I'm just some guy on GBATemp for some reason. I write reviews a lot I guess, or at least I'm getting into it.
  • Loading...