Sonic Chronicles Action Replay

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by Dash612, Sep 27, 2008.

Sep 27, 2008

Sonic Chronicles Action Replay by Dash612 at 11:41 PM (7,873 Views / 0 Likes) 7 replies

  1. Dash612

    Newcomer Dash612 Newbie

    Joined:
    Jul 19, 2008
    Messages:
    8
    Country:
    United States
    I want to use some Action Replay codes for Sonic Chronicles the Dark Brotherhood, but I have an R4 so I had put an arm7 patch on my game so the option to put in codes doesn't show up. So does anyone know the game ID of the patched version of Sonic Chronicles?
     
  2. DarthNemesis

    Member DarthNemesis GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2008
    Messages:
    1,168
    Country:
    United States
    Download r4cce and you can calculate the game ID.
     
  3. Dash612

    Newcomer Dash612 Newbie

    Joined:
    Jul 19, 2008
    Messages:
    8
    Country:
    United States
    I tried that, but when I put in the patched rom it gives me an error message.
     
  4. DBMONK

    Member DBMONK GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2008
    Messages:
    141
    Location:
    uk
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    YOU NEED THE NEW VERSION OF THE CHEAT EDITOR, I HAD THE SAME PROBLEM AS WELL.
    [​IMG]
     
  5. jamesalfred

    Newcomer jamesalfred Member

    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2007
    Messages:
    33
    Country:
    Indonesia
    Hi, I've managed to use the action replay. But what's "Quick EXP" do? I don't see any differences.
     
  6. Anima

    Newcomer Anima Newbie

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2008
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United States
    how come when i download the us 1 i get a *cant connect to save data* what do i do to solve this ? cuz it doesnt work
     
  7. MadClaw

    Member MadClaw GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2008
    Messages:
    322
    Location:
    Usa
    Country:
    United States
  8. agentgamma

    Member agentgamma I dont know what to put here

    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2007
    Messages:
    876
    Location:
    Sydney, Australia
    Country:
    Antarctica
    You need to arm7 patch it
     

Share This Page