Minecraft DS (in 3D !)

Discussion in 'NDS - Emulation and Homebrew' started by smealum, Jul 10, 2011.

Jul 10, 2011

Minecraft DS (in 3D !) by smealum at 7:57 PM (352,682 Views / 16 Likes) 2,460 Comments

    • Newcomer

    aramil248 New Member

    Member Since:
    Jan 10, 2012
    Message Count:
    7
    Country:
    United States
    next time i record it i will mute my mic just to let you all know i used camstudio to record it


    • Member

    Technicmaster0 New Member

    Member Since:
    Oct 22, 2011
    Message Count:
    1,824
    Country:
    Germany
    Maybe you can just record the top screen and maybe you can remove the white borders of No$GBA.
    • Newcomer

    aramil248 New Member

    Member Since:
    Jan 10, 2012
    Message Count:
    7
    Country:
    United States
    thank you for the tip i just hope this video gets as much hits as the other one here it is just so if you did not see it
    Last edited by aramil248, Dec 22, 2012
    • Newcomer

    conner New Member

    Member Since:
    Sep 3, 2012
    Message Count:
    37
    Country:
    United States
    i just got 3ds xl and i want minecraft for it :nds:
    • Newcomer

    conner New Member

    Member Since:
    Sep 3, 2012
    Message Count:
    37
    Country:
    United States
    I wish there was sprinting in dscraft for parkour maps :unsure:
    • Member

    Technicmaster0 New Member

    Member Since:
    Oct 22, 2011
    Message Count:
    1,824
    Country:
    Germany
    you can press up/ down and left/ right at the same time but I don't know whether it works with jumps or not.
    • Member

    KoopaHax35000vr Idk

    Member Since:
    Jan 24, 2013
    Message Count:
    144
    Location:
    Some house.
    Country:
    United States
    This works so well thx. Can you fly on this?
    • Member

    smealum growing up sucks.

    Member Since:
    May 1, 2006
    Message Count:
    504
    Location:
    Paris
    Country:
    France
    yeah, just press A, B, X and Y all at once to toggle it.
    • Member

    Tattorack Elementalist

    Member Since:
    Jun 15, 2011
    Message Count:
    189
    Location:
    Deep space orbital station 5
    Country:
    France
    I'd love to see survival mode come out in this...
    R4Liam likes this.
    • Member

    KoopaHax35000vr Idk

    Member Since:
    Jan 24, 2013
    Message Count:
    144
    Location:
    Some house.
    Country:
    United States
    :D
    • Member

    Technicmaster0 New Member

    Member Since:
    Oct 22, 2011
    Message Count:
    1,824
    Country:
    Germany
    But it's not very likely to happen. Maybe we can play "3DS Craft" or something like that in one, two years.
    • Member

    KoopaHax35000vr Idk

    Member Since:
    Jan 24, 2013
    Message Count:
    144
    Location:
    Some house.
    Country:
    United States
    I hope there will be one...
    • Member

    Tattorack Elementalist

    Member Since:
    Jun 15, 2011
    Message Count:
    189
    Location:
    Deep space orbital station 5
    Country:
    France
    Byeeaah, I know, thats why I got bored of it after two months :/ (though Monecraft wasn't my thing to begin with).
    Whats awesome about though is the amount of work put into this already ^^
    • Newcomer

    acrommel New Member

    Member Since:
    Apr 4, 2013
    Message Count:
    1
    Country:
    Canada
    We have a DSi XL and a verbatim4gb Premium SDHC card. followed directions on dscraft page, but still not working. Is it possible with my hardware or do I need something else? some simple directions would be appreciated :)
    • Member

    smealum growing up sucks.

    Member Since:
    May 1, 2006
    Message Count:
    504
    Location:
    Paris
    Country:
    France
    Sounds like you're trying to run the game directly off the DSi's SD card slot. Unfortunately, that's not possible. To run the game, you would have to get a flashcart, and one that's compatible with your console's firmware version (nintendo has a tendency to block flashcarts with updates); if you need advice on that front, I'm sure you'll find plenty on GBAtemp, but I can't personally help you because I don't have a DSi myself.
    • Member

    Rydian Resident Furvertâ„¢

    Member Since:
    Feb 4, 2010
    Message Count:
    27,886
    Location:
    Cave Entrance, Watching Cyan Write Letters
    Country:
    United States
    • Newcomer

    wojiaolsya New Member

    Member Since:
    Dec 11, 2012
    Message Count:
    37
    Location:
    Jiang xi
    Country:
    China
    I can't play it on my R4 wood .white screen
    • Member

    smealum growing up sucks.

    Member Since:
    May 1, 2006
    Message Count:
    504
    Location:
    Paris
    Country:
    France
    try the nitroFS version.
    • Member

    Technicmaster0 New Member

    Member Since:
    Oct 22, 2011
    Message Count:
    1,824
    Country:
    Germany
    Hi, I have a question:
    How can I use the pcx2bin converter? It just creates a interface.bin file (0 Bytes) and then it stops. Even if I open it with the cmd, it doesn't work. I tried serveral other things.
    I'd like to be able to convert new graphics for a translation (if you (Smealum) allow me to translate the game). I already changed/ translated the menu icons.
    • Member

    smealum growing up sucks.

    Member Since:
    May 1, 2006
    Message Count:
    504
    Location:
    Paris
    Country:
    France
    I'm not entirely sure as it's been a while, but try having a file named interface.pcx in the same folder when you start pcx2bin. (that file would be the file you want to convert obviously)
    let me know if that doesn't work and i'll look for/at the code.

SPONSORED LINKS
 

Share This Page