List of emulators for use on the NDS (UPDATED 2010)

Discussion in 'NDS - Emulation and Homebrew' started by Overlord Nadrian, May 24, 2010.

May 24, 2010
    • Member

    SmokeFox Jesus Christ is the Lord

    Member Since:
    Dec 27, 2010
    Message Count:
    537
    Location:
    Brazil
    Country:
    Brazil


    • Newcomer

    filipepw New Member

    Member Since:
    Jan 30, 2009
    Message Count:
    22
    Location:
    Lisboa
    Country:
    Portugal
    i cant get snesmulds to work
    when it starts there are no roms or folders to select
    • Member

    koimayeul New Member

    Member Since:
    Dec 2, 2009
    Message Count:
    1,333
    Location:
    France
    Country:
    France
    IIRC you have to create a folder named exactly SNES (with caps) and put all the files + game roms in it

    EDIT : searched for you, here are the correct steps

    - Put the .nds file to the root of the card
    - Make a folder named exactly SNES (with caps) and put game roms there

    enjoy.. though this is quite a pain with some games need tweaking in config can't help you there but i recall a list somewhere

    If you still can't see any game listed, try unzip them maybe it cause an issue with this emulator
    • Newcomer

    filipepw New Member

    Member Since:
    Jan 30, 2009
    Message Count:
    22
    Location:
    Lisboa
    Country:
    Portugal
    i already fixed it
    the SNES folder wasnt in the SD root
    thx
    • Podcast Crew

    Terminator02 ヽ( 。 ヮ゚)ノ

    Member Since:
    Apr 10, 2010
    Message Count:
    4,515
    Location:
    Somewhere near monkat
    Country:
    United States
    why is this list still stickied when supercarte's list is also stickied, plus his is neater & updated
    • Newcomer

    voice-echoed New Member

    Member Since:
    Feb 2, 2012
    Message Count:
    24
    Location:
    Toronto, Ontario
    Country:
    Canada
    Hey everyone I'm have a huge problem with my "Dstwo GBA emulator" I'm trying to run pokemon fire red and Leaf green and when it starts up it's fine. The problem doesn't show up until I get past the start screen I get a message "(The 1M sub-circuit board is not installed.)" I'm not sure what that means... You guys have any idea's? Any help would be greatly appreciated! Thanks :)

SPONSORED LINKS
 

Share This Page