How many of the games you've removed have you played? Not chiding, just curious
Sucks to be a Wii U owner, here goes:
1. AC3 - Enjoyed it for the story mode but haven't touched it ever since
2. AC4 - Loved it. Best AC to date!
3. CoD BO2 - I miss the MW2 days.
4. Captain Toad - Decent mini-game.
5. Batman Arkham City - I still prefer Arkham Asylum.
6. Barbie Dreamhouse Party - It's a smartphone game ported to a home console.
7. Bayonetta 1 - Didn't change much in comparison to 360's version.
8. Bayonetta 2 - Short but sweet.
9. Darksiders II - Prince of Persia clone.
10. Donkey Kong Tropical Freeze - Bland platformer with forgettable music.
11. Epic Mickey 2 - Oh god no.. Fucking fuck this piece of shit game!
12. Fast & Furious: Showdown - Downright terrible and not the funny-terrible.
13. FIFA 13 - Lack of analogue triggers made the game feel different than on the 360/PS3.
14. Funky Barn - Poor man's Animal Crossing.
15. Injustice: Gods Among Us - Bleh.
16. Lego City Undercover - God damn those long loading screens but it's a great game.
17. Mario Kart 8 - Well, it's Mario Kart.
18. Monster High 13 - >_<'
19. Monster Hunter 3 Ultimate - Get Monster Hunter 4 Ultimate now if you've got a New 3DS.
20. NBA 2K13 - My first and last basketball game. Not really a fan of the sport.
21. Need for Speed: Most Wanted - Best console port but the framerate sometimes drops down.
22. New Super Mario Bros. U - Shame there wasn't Giant Mario and it was rather easy.
23. New Super Luigi U - Go fuck yourself Nintendo.
24. Ninja Gaiden 3: Razor's Edge - Back to the company where it began but the Wii U's version is censored.
25. Nintendo Land - Fun if you've got people to play it locally. A damn shame Nintendo didn't add online play.
26. One Piece: Unlimited World Red - My favourite One Piece game by far.
27. Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures 1 - Average platformer but still kinda fun.
28. Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures 2 - The camera's locked and the worlds are longer but there's more variety than in Pac 1.
29. Phineas and Ferb: Quest for Cool Stuff - Okay platformer but only lasted 5hrs to 100%.
30. Rayman Legends - The Wii U's version was a headache with the GamePad and those 8bit remix stages.
31. Sniper Elite V2 - The ending sucked and no online play.
32. Sonic Racing Transformed - It was good until Mario Kart 8 came along.
33. Sonic Lost World - Really enjoyed it once I learnt the controls but there just isn't replayability.
34. Super Mario 3D World - Once all stages were completed and the bonus there was nothing else to do.
35. Super Smash Bros. - The best Smash to date.
36. Tekken Tag 2 - Playing with the Nintendo costumes gives the Wii U a real fighting game (not saying Smash isn't but you know).
37. The Legend of Zelda: Hyrule Warriors - Got bored 10 minutes later after doing constantly the same thing (slashing enemies).
38. The Wonderful 101 - Great but short and underappreciated by many.
39. Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Blacklist - Not as good as Chaos Theory but it's a decent stealth game. Loadings are long.
40. Watch Dogs - Avoid the Wii U version at all costs.
41. ZombiU - Tried it. Didn't like it.
I could've done more Wii U titles that I've played which are also part of Justin's list but felt that was enough.
Most Wii U games are only fun if you force yourself to playing them.